Scores: 2022 CDI-W Wellington

Thu, 01/13/2022 - 17:56
2022 CDI-W Wellington - 13 - 16 January 2022

Young Riders - Team Championship Test
Judges: Maria Colliander, William Warren, Agnieszka Majewska, Cesar Torrente, Magnus Ringmark

  • 1. Caroline Cadorette - Dustin - 66.383% (United States)
  • 2. Estelle Schurink - Quater Lion - 65.382% (Switzerland)

Young Riders - Individual Test
Judges: Magnus Ringmark, Cesar Torrente, Maria Colliander, Agnieszka Majewska, William Warren

  • 1. Estelle Schurink - Quater Lion - 67.147% (Switzerland)
  • 2. Caroline Cadorette - Dustin - 66.823% (United States)

Young Riders - Kur to Music 
Judges: Maria Colliander, Magnus Ringmark, William Warren, Agnieszka Majewska, Cesar Torrente

  • 1. Estelle Schurink - Quater Lion - 66.96% (Switzerland)

Amateurs - Prix St Georges
Judges: Maria Colliander, William Warren, Agnieszka Majewska, Cesar Torrente, Magnus Ringmark

  • 1. Kyle Mc Iver - Gigi - 68.677% (United States)
  • 2. Taryn Hartnett - Edward - 66.235% (United States)

Amateurs - Intermediaire I
Judges: Magnus Ringmark, Cesar Torrente, Maria Colliander, Agnieszka Majewska, William Warren

  • 1. Kyle McIver - Gigi - 69.471% (United States) 2. Taryn Hartnett - Edward - 64.941% (United States)

Prix St Georges - 1*
Judges: Cesar Torrente, Magnus Ringmark, Agnieszka Majewska, Maria Colliander, William Warren

  • 1. Susan Pape - Harmony's Giulilanta - 70.971% (Great Britain)
  • 2. Shannon Dueck - As You Wish - 70.647% (Canada)
  • 3. Ali Potasky - Inxs - 70.294% (United States)
  • 4. Jennifer Williams - Joppe K - 68.412% (United States)
  • 5. Tiffany Silverman - Vincenzo 14 - 62.853% (United States)
  • 6. Samantha Grace Chan - DSP Fierro - 61.618% (Hong Kong)
  • 7. Siena Harris-Gissler - Final Cut - 61.588% (United States)

Intermediaire I - 1*
Judges: Cesar Torrente, Maria Colliander, Agnieszka Majewska, William Warren, Magnus Ringmark

  • 1. Susan Pape - Giulilanta - 72.265% (Great Britain)
  • 2. Shannon Dueck - As You Wish - 69.647% (Canada)
  • 3. Jennifer Williams - Joppe K - 67% (United States)
  • 4. Ali Potasky - Inxs - 66.677% (United States)
  • 5. Samantha Grace Chan - DSP Fierro - 54.059% (Hong Kong)

Prix St Georges - 2*
Judges:  Cesar Torrente, Magnus Ringmark, Agnieszka Majewska, Maria Colliander, William Warren

  • 1. Ali Potasky - Irintha - 69.882% (United States)
  • 2. Michael Klimke - Spotify - 67.912% (Germany)

Intermediaire I - 2*
Judges: Magnus Ringmark, Maria Colliander, William Warren, Agnieszka Majewska, Cesar Torrente

  • 1. Ali Potasky - Irintha - 69.677% (United States)

Intermediaire I Kur to Music  - 2*
Judges: Maria Colliander, Magnus Ringmark, William Warren, Agnieszka Majewska, Cesar Torrente

  • 1. Ali Potasky - Irintha - 73.455% (United States)

 Intermediaire A
Judges: Cesar Torrente, Maria Colliander, Agnieszka Majewska, William Warren, Magnus Ringmark

  • 1. Christina Vinios - Deauville - 66.265% (United States)

Intermediaire II
Judges: Maria Colliander, Magnus Ringmark, William Warren, Agnieszka Majewska, Cesar Torrente

  • 1. Christina Vinios - Deauville - 66.206% (United States)

Under 25 - Intermediaire II
Judges: Maria Colliander, William Warren, Agnieszka Majewska, Magnus Ringmark, Cesar Torrente

  • 1. Camille Carier Bergeron - Acoeur - 70.471% (Canada)
  • 2. Nicole Scarpino - Lambada 224 - 64.794% (United States)

Under 25 - Short Grand Prix
Judges: Magnus Ringmark, Cesar Torrente, Maria Colliander, Agnieszka Majewska, William Warren

  • 1. Camille Carier Bergeron - Acoeur - 70.667% (Canada)
  • 2. Nicole Scarpino - Lambada 224 - 64.872% (United States)

Under 25 - Kur to Music
Judges: 

  • 1

Grand Prix for Special - 4*
Judges: Maria Colliander, William Warren, Cesar Torrente, Magnus Ringmark, Agnieszka Majewska

  • 1. Tinne Vilhelmson Silfvén - Devanto - 71.457% (Sweden)
  • 2. Susan Dutta - Figeac DC - 67.957% (United States)

Grand Prix Special - 4*
Judges: Agnieszka Majewska, William Warren, Magnus Ringmark, Cesar Torrente, Maria Colliander

  • 1. Tinne Vilhelmson Silfvén - Devanto - 73.425% (Sweden)
  • 2. Susan Dutta - Figeac DC - 68.596% (United States)

Grand Prix for Kur - 4*
Judges: William Warren, Cesar Torrente, Magnus Ringmark, Agnieszka Majewska, Maria Colliander

  • 1. Jennifer Williams - Millione - 72.956% (United States)
  • 2. Ashley Holzer - Valentine - 71.848% (United States)
  • 3. Susan Pape - Eclectisch - 69.848% (Great Britain)
  • 4. Christoph Koschel - Favorito 11 - 69.217% (Germany)
  • 5. Pia Fortmüller - Goldfinch - 65.761% (Canada)
  • 6. Kevin Kohmann - Mr Bumblebee - 58% (United States)

Grand Prix Kur to Music - 4*
Judges: Cesar Torrente, Maria Colliander, Magnus Ringmark, William Warren, Agnieszka Majewska

  • 1. Jennifer Williams - Millione - 77.175% (United States)
  • 2. Susan Pape - Eclectisch - 77.005% (Great Britain)
  • 3. Christoph Koschel - Favorito 11 - 75.015% (Germany)
  • 4. Ashley Holzer - Valentine - 69.21% (United States)
  • Pia Fortmüller - Goldfinch - ELI (Canada)

Short Grand Prix for Kur - CDI-W
Judges: Magnus Ringmark, Agnieszka Majewska, Maria Colliander, William Warren, Cesar Torrente

  • 1. Frederic Wandres - Bluetooth OLD - 74.158% (Germany)
  • 2. Anna Buffini - FRH Davinia la Douce - 71.684% (United States)
  • 3. Ashley Holzer - Havanna - 70.632% (United States)
  • 4. Mikala Münter - Salsa Hit - 70.5% (United States)
  • 5. Katie Duerrhammer - Quartett - 70.237% (United States)
  • 6. Jan Ebeling - Status Royal OLD - 67.079% (United States)
  • 7. Codi Harrison - Katholt's Bossco - 66.395% (United States)
  • 7. Evi Strasser - Déjà Vu Tyme - 66.395% (Canada)
  • 9. Paula Matute Guimón - Delagronge - 65.553% (Spain)
  • 10. Missy Gilliland - Toledano XXXI - 65% (United States)
  • 11. Sahar Daniel Hirosh - Whitman - 64.474% (Israel)
  • 12. Michael Bragdell - Qredit Hilltop - 63.211% (United States)

Grand Prix Kur to Music
Judges: William Warren, Agnieszka Majewska, Cesar Torrente, Magnus Ringmark, Maria Colliander

  • 1. Frederic Wandres - Bluetooth OLD - 81.065% (Germany)
  • 2. Anna Buffini - FRH Davinia la Douce - 78.485% (United States)
  • 3. Ashley Holzer - Havanna 145 - 77.25% (United States)
  • 4. Codi Harrison - Katholt's Bossco - 74.14% (United States)
  • 5. Jan Ebeling - Status Royal OLD - 73.5% (United States)
  • 6. Katie Duerrhammer - Quartett - 73.33% (United States)
  • 7. Paula Matute Guimón - Delagronge - 72.29% (Spain)
  • 8. Mikala Münter - Salsa Hit - 71.195% (United States)
  • 9. Evi Strasser - Déjà Vu Tyme - 64.86% (Canada)
  • 10. Missy Gilliland - Toledano XXXI - 63.69% (United States)
  • 11. Michael Bragdell - Qredit Hilltop - 63.34% (United States)
  • Sahar Daniel Hirosh - Whitman - DNS (Israel)

Future Challenge - CDN - Developing PSG Horses - Prix St Georges
Judges: Cesar Torrente, Maria Colliander, Magnus Ringmark, William Warren, Agnieszka Majewska

  • 1. Kelly Layne - Safira 66 - 67.734% (Australia)
  • 2. Shannon Dueck - Angelika MW - 66.882% (Canada)
  • 3. Michael Klimke - Astro - 66.822% (Germany)
  • 4. Tanya Strasser-Shostak - DiCaprio Tyme - 57.676% (Canada)

Future Challenge - CDN - Developing GP Horses - Intermediate II
Judges: Cesar Torrente, Maria Colliander, Magnus Ringmark, William Warren, Agnieszka Majewska

  • 1. Frederic Wandres - Harrods 3 - 74.352% (Germany)
  • 2. Kelly Layne - Fernando - 72.381% (Australia)