Scores: 2005 European Dressage Championships

Sun, 07/31/2005 - 00:00
2005 European Dressage Championships - Hagen (GER) - 29 - 31 July 2005

 

Grand Prix - Team Championship Competition

E. Maurel - H. Valentin - C. Truppa - M. Whitham - B. Withages

 

 
             
E
H
C
M
B
 
1. 40 Keltec Salinero Grunsven, Anky van NED     365 372 379 372 370 1858 Pts.
  bay 11-j.G v.Salieri/HANN/USA07896  Netherlands  76.042 % 77.500 % 78.959 % 77.500 % 77.084 % 77.417 %
  2 1 1 1 1  
 
2. 73 Wansuela Suerte Schmidt, Hubertus GER     356 358 368 357 352 1791 Pts.
  chest 12-j.M v.Warkant/M.v.Wachmann I/HANN/GER20328  Germany  74.167 % 74.583 % 76.667 % 74.375 % 73.333 % 74.625 %
  4 2 2 5 6  
 
3. 10 Björsells Briar 899 Brink, Jan SWE     366 343 355 363 356 1783 Pts.
  chest 14-j.S v.Magini/M.v.Krocket/SWB/SWE02910  Sweden  76.250 % 71.459 % 73.959 % 75.625 % 74.167 % 74.292 %
  1 9 5 3 3  
 
4. 70 Sterntaler-Unicef Linsenhoff, Ann Kathrin GER     362 347 357 364 352 1782 Pts.
  dbay 10-j.G v.Sion/M.v.Manstein/OLDBG/GER23075  Germany  75.417 % 72.292 % 74.375 % 75.833 % 73.333 % 74.250 %
  3 5 3 2 6  
 
5. 31 Geldnet Lingh Gal, Edward NED     337 355 357 352 349 1750 Pts.
  bay 12-j.S v.Flemmingh/M.v.Columbus/KWPN/NED04883  Netherlands  70.209 % 73.959 % 74.375 % 73.334 % 72.709 % 72.917 %
  14 3 3 7 9  
 
6. 13 Bonaparte Kemmer, Heike GER     344 347 352 354 351 1748 Pts.
  chest 12-j.G v.Bon Bonaparte/M.v.Consul/HANN/GER20096  Germany  71.666 % 72.291 % 73.333 % 73.750 % 73.125 % 72.833 %
  11 5 7 6 8  
 
7. 24 Escapado Hester, Carl GBR     347 338 351 347 364 1747 Pts.
  bay 12-j.G v.Exilbris/M.v.Ikarus/OLDBG/GBR10831  Great Britain  72.292 % 70.417 % 73.125 % 72.292 % 75.834 % 72.792 %
  7 14 8 9 2  
 
8. 27 Falada M Tebar, Karen FRA     354 334 353 340 354 1735 Pts.
  chest 14-j.M v.Forrest xx/M.v.Grande/HANN/GER19194  France  73.750 % 69.584 % 73.542 % 70.834 % 73.750 % 72.292 %
  5 16 6 15 4  
 
9. 9 Beauvalais Ferrer-Salat, Beatriz ESP     353 342 348 328 353 1724 Pts.
  bay 18-j.G v.Bolero/M.v.Grande/HANN/GER10984  Spain  73.541 % 71.250 % 72.500 % 68.333 % 73.541 % 71.833 %
  6 11 10 22 5  
 
10. 34 Guizo Jimenez, Juan Antonio ESP     346 347 345 338 347 1723 Pts.
  bay 17-j.S v.Zasebande/LUS/ESP01578  Spain  72.084 % 72.292 % 71.875 % 70.417 % 72.292 % 71.792 %
  8 5 11 17 10  
 
11. 68 Salieri CH Ikle, Silvia SUI     337 328 350 360 343 1718 Pts.
  bay 11-j.G v.Sinclair/CH/SUI06701  Switzerland  70.208 % 68.333 % 72.916 % 75.000 % 71.458 % 71.583 %
  14 22 9 4 12  
 
12. 12 Blue Horse Cavan Helgestrand, Andreas DEN     346 344 342 348 337 1717 Pts.
  bay 15-j.G v.Cavalier/M.v.Damnatz/HANN/DEN01616  Denmark  72.084 % 71.667 % 71.250 % 72.500 % 70.209 % 71.542 %
  8 8 12 8 18  
 
13. 35 Hardthof's Ludewig G Jörgensen, Lone DEN     337 353 333 346 331 1700 Pts.
  bay 10-j.G v.Landfriese I/M.v.Ibikus/OLDBG/GER22114  Denmark  70.208 % 73.541 % 69.375 % 72.083 % 68.958 % 70.833 %
  14 4 18 11 23  
 
13. 37 Hexagon's Ollright Lieren, Laurens van NED     346 343 337 336 338 1700 Pts.
  chest 9-j.G v.Rubiqui  Netherlands  72.083 % 71.458 % 70.208 % 70.000 % 70.416 % 70.833 %
  8 9 14 18 16  
 
15. 49 Max Kyrklund, Kyra FIN     338 339 335 343 337 1692 Pts.
  black 10-j.G v.Master/M.v.Alpenfürst/SWB/FIN01208  Finland  70.417 % 70.625 % 69.792 % 71.458 % 70.208 % 70.500 %
  13 13 17 13 18  
 
16. 39 Just Mickey Vilhelmson, Tinne SWE     334 333 330 347 341 1685 Pts.
  bay 14-j.G v.Michelangelo/M.v.Ulster/KWPN/NED05177  Sweden  69.583 % 69.375 % 68.750 % 72.291 % 71.041 % 70.208 %
  21 17 22 9 13  
 
17. 7 Balagur Korelova, Alexandra RUS     331 317 336 344 345 1673 Pts.
  grey 15-j.S v.Raskat/M.v.Kolchan/RUS00643  Russian Federation  68.958 % 66.041 % 70.000 % 71.666 % 71.875 % 69.708 %
  24 29 15 12 11  
 
17. 51 Mr. G de Lully Bigwood, Fiona GBR     336 333 331 339 334 1673 Pts.
  bay 12-j.G v.Margin de Lully/M.v.Ambassadeur/CH/SUI07175  Great Britain  70.000 % 69.375 % 68.958 % 70.625 % 69.583 % 69.708 %
  17 17 20 16 22  
 
19. 19 Distinguido 2 Rambla, Ignacio ESP     331 341 329 327 340 1668 Pts.
  grey 13-j.S v.EVENTO/M.v.DISTINGUIDA/PRE/ESP01931  Spain  68.958 % 71.042 % 68.542 % 68.125 % 70.833 % 69.500 %
  24 12 23 24 14  
 
20. 28 Falcao Max-Theurer, Victoria AUT     340 330 338 323 335 1666 Pts.
  bay 13-j.G v.Feiner Stern/M.v.Figaro/OLDBG/AUT03361  Austria  70.834 % 68.750 % 70.417 % 67.292 % 69.792 % 69.417 %
  12 20 13 26 21  
 
21. 58 Piccolino Husenbeth, Klaus GER     315 338 333 336 340 1662 Pts.
  dbay 13-j.G v.Prince Thatch x/M.v.Ganymed I/HANN/GER19496  Germany  65.625 % 70.417 % 69.375 % 70.000 % 70.833 % 69.250 %
  35 14 18 18 14  
 
22. 18 Diabolo St Maurice Perring, Hubert FRA     333 327 327 343 325 1655 Pts.
  chest 14-j.G v.Plein d'Espoir IV/SF/FRA07223  France  69.375 % 68.125 % 68.125 % 71.458 % 67.708 % 68.958 %
  23 23 27 13 26  
 
23. 77 Wie Weltmeyer Hindle, Emma GBR     335 329 329 328 330 1651 Pts.
  chest 15-j.S v.Weltmeyer/M.v.Dynamo/HANN/GER16438  Great Britain  69.792 % 68.542 % 68.542 % 68.334 % 68.750 % 68.792 %
  20 21 23 22 24  
 
24. 33 Guinness Nathhorst, Louise SWE     336 326 331 332 322 1647 Pts.
  dbay 15-j.S v.Dolomit/M.v.Elizar/DWB/SWE02956  Sweden  70.000 % 67.917 % 68.958 % 69.167 % 67.083 % 68.625 %
  17 25 20 20 31  
 
25. 61 Regent Pläge, Christian SUI     334 316 336 319 336 1641 Pts.
  bay 13-j.G v.Resident/DWB/SUI06260  Switzerland  69.583 % 65.833 % 70.000 % 66.458 % 70.000 % 68.375 %
  21 31 15 30 20  
 
26. 67 Royal Black Label Kalinina, Elena RUS     330 321 326 327 328 1632 Pts.
  black 10-j.G v.Randa 330 II/M.v.Weston/THUER/RUS00779  Russian Federation  68.750 % 66.875 % 67.917 % 68.125 % 68.333 % 68.000 %
  27 28 28 24 25  
 
27. 52 Münchhausen TSF Skarsö, Fie DEN     324 327 328 329 321 1629 Pts.
  bay 10-j.S v.Hohenstein/M.v.Königstein/TRAK/GER17243  Denmark  67.500 % 68.125 % 68.333 % 68.542 % 66.875 % 67.875 %
  30 23 25 21 33  
 
28. 48 Lorenzo CH Channon, Wayne GBR     330 332 325 315 323 1625 Pts.
  black 12-j.S v.Ferro/KWPN/GBR08929  Great Britain  68.750 % 69.166 % 67.708 % 65.625 % 67.291 % 67.708 %
  27 19 29 32 29  
 
29. 26 Exupery Kottas-Heldenberg, Caroline AUT     331 310 328 321 323 1613 Pts.
  dbay 12-j.S v.Exlibris/M.v.Grundstein II/OLDBG/AUT04647  Austria  68.958 % 64.583 % 68.333 % 66.875 % 67.291 % 67.208 %
  24 34 25 28 29  
 
30. 64 Roi de Cour GFD D'Esme, Dominique FRA     336 312 316 315 325 1604 Pts.
  bay 11-j.G v.Schwadroneur/SF/FRA09793  France  70.000 % 65.000 % 65.833 % 65.625 % 67.708 % 66.833 %
  17 33 35 32 26  
 
31. 63 Rigoletto Sayn-Wittgenstein, Nathalie zu DEN     316 326 320 321 320 1603 Pts.
  bay 11-j.G v.Rubinstein I/M.v.Rossi/DWB/DEN02427  Denmark  65.834 % 67.917 % 66.667 % 66.875 % 66.667 % 66.792 %
  34 25 31 28 34  
 
32. 8 Barclay II Rothenberger, Sven NED     317 324 320 315 324 1600 Pts.
  chest 13-j.G v.Brentano II/M.v.Lungau/HANN/GER20327  Netherlands  66.042 % 67.500 % 66.667 % 65.625 % 67.500 % 66.667 %
  32 27 31 32 28  
 
32. 56 Oxalis da Meia Lua Duarte, Miguel POR     325 310 314 313 338 1600 Pts.
  grey 10-j.M v.Xaquiro/M.v.Marialva/LUS/POR01667  Portugal  67.709 % 64.584 % 65.417 % 65.209 % 70.417 % 66.667 %
  29 34 39 36 16  
 
34. 43 Le Primeur Wettstein, Marie-Line SUI     311 307 325 312 322 1577 Pts.
  chest 12-j.G v.Lauries Crusador XX/M.v.Golfstrom II/HANN/GER19996  Switzerland  64.791 % 63.958 % 67.708 % 65.000 % 67.083 % 65.708 %
  37 38 29 38 31  
 
35. 55 Novatel JCL Puy du Fou Pinto, Carlos POR     304 317 316 318 318 1573 Pts.
  grey 11-j.S v.Forcado/M.v.Triunfo/LUS/FRA12175  Portugal  63.334 % 66.042 % 65.834 % 66.250 % 66.250 % 65.542 %
  43 29 35 31 36  
 
36. 53 Nevado Santa Clara Lopez Porras, Jos‚ Ignacio ESP     317 306 304 311 320 1558 Pts.
  grey 11-j.S v.Cabaco/PRE/ESP02617  Spain  66.042 % 63.750 % 63.334 % 64.792 % 66.667 % 64.917 %
  32 39 43 40 34  
 
37. 57 Paganini Devroe, Jeroen BEL     311 301 316 304 312 1544 Pts.
  bay 11-j.G v.Pavarotti VD Helle/M.v.Sheyenne de Baugy/BEL07625  Belgium  64.791 % 62.708 % 65.833 % 63.333 % 65.000 % 64.333 %
  37 45 35 43 39  
 
37. 38 Jade Lunskens, Mieke BEL     323 293 309 303 316 1544 Pts.
  bay 14-j.G v.Ressort v Consul/M.v.Linxo/TRAK/BEL07895  Belgium  67.291 % 61.041 % 64.375 % 63.125 % 65.833 % 64.333 %
  31 50 41 44 37  
 
39. 44 Lecantos Milczarek Jasinka, Katarzyna POL     302 316 311 314 295 1538 Pts.
  bay 9-j.G v.Levantos/M.v.Night and Day/OLDBG/POL01637  Poland  62.916 % 65.833 % 64.791 % 65.416 % 61.458 % 64.083 %
  44 31 40 35 51  
 
40. 16 Davidoff Voglsang, Renate AUT     310 309 308 300 307 1534 Pts.
  dbay 14-j.G v.Dobrock/M.v.Azur/OLDBG/GER19788  Austria  64.584 % 64.375 % 64.167 % 62.500 % 63.959 % 63.917 %
  40 37 42 45 40  
 
41. 21 Don Vittorio Montanari, Claudia ITA     296 295 320 313 307 1531 Pts.
  bay 14-j.G v.Donnerhall/M.v.Pik Senior/HANN/ITA07189  Italy  61.667 % 61.459 % 66.667 % 65.209 % 63.959 % 63.792 %
  50 48 31 36 40  
 
41. 75 Welt Adel Holstein, Heike IRL     310 302 316 298 305 1531 Pts.
  chest 13-j.G v.WANDERVOGEL/M.v.Argentan I/HANN/IRL01906  Ireland  64.584 % 62.917 % 65.834 % 62.084 % 63.542 % 63.792 %
  40 42 35 48 44  
 
43. 23 Egalite Stadlinger, Nina AUT     297 298 317 310 304 1526 Pts.
  bay 15-j.G v.Ehrentusch/M.v.Frühlingsrausch/WESTF/AUT03478  Austria  61.875 % 62.083 % 66.041 % 64.583 % 63.333 % 63.583 %
  47 47 34 41 45  
 
44. 32 Gepard Minaeva, Vera RUS     294 302 302 322 303 1523 Pts.
  black 15-j.S v.Gamlet/M.v.Igranny/RUSS/RUS00385  Russian Federation  61.250 % 62.916 % 62.916 % 67.083 % 63.125 % 63.458 %
  51 42 44 27 47  
 
45. 78 Wieland Wierzchowski, Jaroslaw POL     311 288 297 312 314 1522 Pts.
  grey 11-j.S v.Werenfels/M.v.Kolibri/THUER/POL01637  Poland  64.792 % 60.000 % 61.875 % 65.000 % 65.417 % 63.417 %
  37 53 46 38 38  
 
46. 54 Nostradamus do Top Vicente, Nuno POR     315 302 289 300 307 1513 Pts.
  grey 12-j.S v.Afian‡ado Flandes/M.v.Mercurio/LUS/POR02034  Portugal  65.625 % 62.917 % 60.209 % 62.500 % 63.959 % 63.042 %
  35 42 51 45 40  
 
47. 30 Fibrin Krinke-Susmelj, Marcela SUI     297 306 298 300 307 1508 Pts.
  /ITA03698  Switzerland  61.875 % 63.750 % 62.083 % 62.500 % 63.958 % 62.833 %
  47 39 45 45 40  
 
48. 65 Roi du Ballet Ylikoski, Tanja FIN     291 303 288 310 304 1496 Pts.
  bay 13-j.S v.Rotschild J/M.v.Urbino/FWB/FIN01009  Finland  60.625 % 63.125 % 60.000 % 64.583 % 63.333 % 62.333 %
  53 41 52 41 45  
 
49. 46 Lianca Menard-Laboute, Constance FRA     310 310 290 285 300 1495 Pts.
  bay 12-j.M v.Tourist/KWPN/FRA11287  France  64.584 % 64.584 % 60.417 % 59.375 % 62.500 % 62.292 %
  40 34 50 51 48  
 
50. 66 Romeo Skowronska, Zaneta POL     299 299 297 293 293 1481 Pts.
  chest 12-j.G v.Aerolog/M.v.Kochannyj/UKR/POL01351  Poland  62.291 % 62.291 % 61.875 % 61.041 % 61.041 % 61.708 %
  45 46 46 49 53  
 
51. 42 Landim Parada, Andre POR     297 292 287 290 299 1465 Pts.
  grey 13-j.G v.Novilheiro/M.v.Wembley/LUS/POR02035  Portugal  61.875 % 60.834 % 59.792 % 60.417 % 62.292 % 61.042 %
  47 51 53 50 50  
 
52. 20 Dombai Yevshchik, Svetlana BLR     298 294 294 283 294 1463 Pts.
  dchst 12-j.G v.Bec xx/M.v.Difer H/BLR00077  Belarus  62.083 % 61.250 % 61.250 % 58.958 % 61.250 % 60.958 %
  46 49 48 52 52  
 
53. 71 Verona Zotava, Halina BLR     294 292 274 282 300 1442 Pts.
  bay 9-j.M v.Bazalt/M.v.Vandal/HANN/BLR00071  Belarus  61.250 % 60.833 % 57.083 % 58.750 % 62.500 % 60.083 %
  51 51 54 53 48  
 
54. 59 Pikante Pia VD Bergerhoeve Jorissen, Philippe BEL     285 288 294 261 283 1411 Pts.
  chest 13-j.M v.Donnerhall/M.v.Alcanar xx/BWP/BEL08722  Belgium  59.375 % 60.000 % 61.250 % 54.375 % 58.959 % 58.792 %
  54 53 48 54 54  
 

 

Team Ranking

 

1. Germany
  Chef d'Equipe: Ferdi-Jörgen Wassermeyer %
58 Piccolino Husenbeth, Klaus (69,250)
70 Sterntaler-Unicef Linsenhoff, Ann Kathrin 74,250
73 Wansuela Suerte Schmidt, Hubertus 74,625
13 Bonaparte Kemmer, Heike 72,833
  Total: 221,708
 
2. Netherlands  
  Chef d'Equipe: Ad Wagemakers %
37 Hexagon's Ollright Lieren, Laurens van 70,833
31 Geldnet Lingh Gal, Edward 72,917
40 Keltec Salinero Grunsven, Anky van 77,417
8 Barclay II Rothenberger, Sven (66,667)
  Total: 221,167
 
3. Spain  
  Chef d'Equipe: Bobby Bobadilla %
19 Distiguido 2 Rambla, Ignacio 69,500
53 Nevado Santa Clara Lopez Porras, Jose Ignacio (64,917)
34 Guizo Jimenez, Juan Antonio 71,792
9 Beauvalais Ferrer-Salat, Beatriz 71,833
  Total: 213,125
 
3. Sweden (Why Third and not Fourth)  
  Chef d'Equipe: Elisabet Lundholm %
33 Guinness Nathhorst, Louise 68,625
39 Just Mickey Vilhelmson, Tinne 70,208
79 Wilson Krusenstierna, Kristian von  
10 Björsells Briar 899 Brink, Jan 74,292
  Total: 213,125
 
5. Great Britain  
  Chef d'Equipe: David Trott %
77 Wie Weltmeyer Hindle, Emma 68,792
51 Mr. G de Lully Bigwood, Fiona 69,708
48 Lorenzo CH Channon, Wayne (67,708)
24 Escapado Hester, Carl 72,792
  Total: 211,292
 
6. Denmark  
  Chef d'Equipe: Anne Saksø Larsen %
52 Münchhausen TSF Skarsö, Fie 67,875
63 Rigoletto Sayn-Wittgenstein, Nathalie zu (66,792)
12 Blue Horse Cavan Helgestrand, Andreas 71,542
35 Hardthof's Ludewig G Jörgensen, Lone 70,833
  Total: 210,250
 
7. France  
  Chef d'Equipe: Alain Francqueville %
46 Lianca Menard-Laboute, Constance (62,292)
18 Diabolo St Maurice Perring, Hubert 68,958
64 Roi de Cour GFD D'Esme, Dominique 66,833
27 Falada M Tebar, Karen 72,292
  Total: 208,083
 
8. Switzerland  
  Chef d'Equipe: Michel d'Arcis %
30 Fibrin Krinke-Susmelj, Marcela (62,833)
43 Le Primeur Wettstein, Marie-Line 65,708
61 Regent Pläge, Christian 68,375
68 Salieri CH Ikle, Silvia 71,583
  Total: 205,666
 
9. Russia  
  Chef d'Equipe: Vita Kozlova %
32 Gepard Minaeva, Vera 63,458
5 Artax Condor RBB Sidneva, Elena  
7 Balagur Korelova, Alexandra 69,708
67 Royal Black Label Kalinina, Elena 68,000
  Total: 201,166
 
10. Austria  
  Chef d'Equipe: Elisabeth Max-Theurer %
26 Exupery Kottas-Heldenberg, Caroline 67,208
23 Egalite Stadlinger, Nina (63,583)
28 Falcao Max-Theurer, Victoria 69,417
16 Davidoff Voglsang, Renate 63,917
  Total: 200,542
 
11. Portugal  
  Chef d'Equipe: Carlos Lopes %
54 Nostradamus do Top Vicente, Nuno 63,042
42 Landim Parada, Andre (61,042)
56 Oxalis da Meia Lua Duarte, Miguel 66,667
55 Novatel JCL Puy du Fou Pinto, Carlos 65,542
  Total: 195,251
 
12. Poland  
  Chef d'Equipe: Monika Slowik %
44 Lecantos Milczarek Jasinka, Katarzyna 64,083
66 Romeo Skowronska, Zaneta 61,708
78 Wieland Wierzchowski, Jaroslaw 63,417
  Total: 189,208
 
13. Belgium  
  Chef d'Equipe: Jacques van Daele %
38 Jade Lunskens, Mieke 64,333
57 Paganini Devroe, Jeroen 64,333
59 Pikante Pia VD Bergerhoeve Jorissen, Philippe 58,792
  Total: 187,458
 
14. Belarusia  
  Chef d'Equipe: Siarhei Zaprahayev %
71 Verona Zotava, Halina 60,083
20 Dombai Yevshchik, Svetlana 60,958
60 Problesk Lis, Iryna  
  Total: 121,041
 

 

Grand Prix Special
E. Whitham - H. Withages - C. Riexinger - M. Verbeek - B. Truppa

 

 
 
             
E
H
C
M
B
 
1. 40 Keltec Salinero Grunsven, Anky van NED     375 388 374 389 378 1904 Pts
  bay 11y.G /Salieri/HANN/USA07896/Prop.: Murphy Arts, F.  Netherlands  75.000 % 77.600 % 74.800 % 77.800 % 75.600 % 76.160 %
  2 1 1 1 2  
 
2. 73 Wansuela Suerte Schmidt, Hubertus GER     370 377 372 386 388 1893 Pts
  chest 12y.M /Warkant/Wachmann I/HANN/GER20328/Prop.: Teichert,Martina  Germany  74.000 % 75.400 % 74.400 % 77.200 % 77.600 % 75.720 %
  5 2 2 2 1  
 
3. 24 Escapado Hester, Carl GBR     372 371 367 375 373 1858 Pts
  bay 12y.G /Exilbris/Ikarus/OLDBG/GBR10831/Prop.: Mrs R Luard  Great Britain  74.400 % 74.200 % 73.400 % 75.000 % 74.600 % 74.320 %
  3 4 4 6 5  
 
4. 9 Beauvalais Ferrer-Salat, Beatriz ESP     366 376 353 377 374 1846 Pts
  bay 18y.G /Bolero/Grande/HANN/GER10984/Prop.: Deliber S.L.  Spain  73.200 % 75.200 % 70.600 % 75.400 % 74.800 % 73.840 %
  7 3 11 5 3  
 
5. 10 Björsells Briar 899 Brink, Jan SWE     372 362 359 378 372 1843 Pts
  chest 14y.S /Magini/Krocket/SWB/SWE02910/Prop.: Göransson, Hans-Yngve  Sweden  74.400 % 72.400 % 71.800 % 75.600 % 74.400 % 73.720 %
  3 7 8 4 6  
 
6. 31 Geldnet Lingh Gal, Edward NED     359 366 367 379 368 1839 Pts
  bay 12y.S /Flemmingh/Columbus/KWPN/NED04883/Prop.: Saddelhoff, Th. van  Netherlands  71.800 % 73.200 % 73.400 % 75.800 % 73.600 % 73.560 %
  11 5 4 3 7  
 
7. 70 Sterntaler-Unicef Linsenhoff, Ann Kathrin GER     376 353 360 371 374 1834 Pts
  dbay 10y.G /Sion/Manstein/OLDBG/GER23075/Prop.: Linsenhoff, Ann Kathrin  Germany  75.200 % 70.600 % 72.000 % 74.200 % 74.800 % 73.360 %
  1 10 7 7 3  
 
8. 27 Falada M Tebar, Karen FRA     363 363 369 370 367 1832 Pts
  chest 14y.M /Forrest xx/Grande/HANN/GER19194/Prop.: Schetter,Gerhild  France  72.600 % 72.600 % 73.800 % 74.000 % 73.400 % 73.280 %
  9 6 3 8 8  
 
 
 
9. 49 Max Kyrklund, Kyra FIN     370 361 353 353 356 1793 Pts
  black 10y.G /Master/Alpenfürst/SWB/FIN01208/Prop.: Kyrklund,Kyra  Finland  74.000 % 72.200 % 70.600 % 70.600 % 71.200 % 71.720 %
  5 8 11 15 14  
 
10. 68 Salieri CH Ikle, Silvia SUI     349 355 350 366 364 1784 Pts
  bay 11y.G /Sinclair/CH/SUI06701/Prop.: Ikle,Silvia  Switzerland  69.800 % 71.000 % 70.000 % 73.200 % 72.800 % 71.360 %
  15 9 14 9 11  
 
11. 39 Just Mickey Vilhelmson, Tinne SWE     361 340 364 362 354 1781 Pts
  bay 14y.G /Michelangelo/Ulster/KWPN/NED05177/Prop.: Ax-son Johnson, Antonia  Sweden  72.200 % 68.000 % 72.800 % 72.400 % 70.800 % 71.240 %
  10 17 6 11 15  
 
12. 12 Blue Horse Cavan Helgstrand, Andreas DEN     342 348 358 363 358 1769 Pts
  bay 15y.G /Cavalier/Damnatz/HANN/DEN01616/Prop.: Blue Hors Stud  Denmark  68.400 % 69.600 % 71.600 % 72.600 % 71.600 % 70.760 %
  20 14 9 10 12  
 
13. 7 Balagur Korelova, Alexandra RUS     349 353 342 354 367 1765 Pts
  grey 15y.S /Raskat/Kolchan/RUS00643/Prop.: Balykin, Anatoliy  Russian Federation  69.800 % 70.600 % 68.400 % 70.800 % 73.400 % 70.600 %
  15 10 17 14 8  
 
13. 34 Guizo Jimenez, Juan Antonio ESP     356 347 357 362 343 1765 Pts
  bay 17y.S /Zasebande/LUS/ESP01578/Prop.: Guerrero, Enrique  Spain  71.200 % 69.400 % 71.400 % 72.400 % 68.600 % 70.600 %
  12 15 10 11 19  
 
15. 37 Hexagon's Ollright Lieren, Laurens van NED     352 338 341 360 366 1757 Pts
  chest 9y.G /Rubiqui  Netherlands  70.400 % 67.600 % 68.200 % 72.000 % 73.200 % 70.280 %
  13 18 18 13 10  
 
16. 33 Guinness Nathhorst, Louise SWE     366 344 346 346 347 1749 Pts
  dbay 15y.S /Dolomit/Elizar/DWB/SWE02956/Prop.: Nathorst, Louise  Sweden  73.200 % 68.800 % 69.200 % 69.200 % 69.400 % 69.960 %
  7 16 16 17 18  
 
17. 19 Distiguido 2 Rambla, Ignacio ESP     346 350 352 348 352 1748 Pts
  grey 13y.S /EVENTO/DISTINGUIDA/PRE/ESP01931/Prop.: Gascon, Carlos  Spain  69.200 % 70.000 % 70.400 % 69.600 % 70.400 % 69.920 %
  18 13 13 16 16  
 
18. 61 Regent Pläge, Christian SUI     344 351 349 345 357 1746 Pts
  bay 13y.G /Resident/DWB/SUI06260/Prop.: Didier, Jean  Switzerland  68.800 % 70.200 % 69.800 % 69.000 % 71.400 % 69.840 %
  19 12 15 18 13  
 
19. 51 Mr. G de Lully Bigwood, Fiona GBR     351 331 337 340 337 1696 Pts
  bay 12y.G /Margin de Lully/Ambassadeur/CH/SUI07175/Prop.: Mrs P A Bigwood  Great Britain  70.200 % 66.200 % 67.400 % 68.000 % 67.400 % 67.840 %
  14 23 20 20 22  
 
20. 35 Hardthof's Ludewig G Jörgensen, Lone DEN     333 334 341 341 340 1689 Pts
  bay 10y.G /Landfriese I/Ibikus/OLDBG/GER22114/Prop.: Gühring,Waltraud  Denmark  66.600 % 66.800 % 68.200 % 68.200 % 68.000 % 67.560 %
  22 21 18 19 20  
 
21. 28 Falcao Max-Theurer, Victoria AUT     332 336 326 340 351 1685 Pts
  bay 13y.G /Feiner Stern/Figaro/OLDBG/AUT03361/Prop.: Max-Theurer, Elisabeth  Austria  66.400 % 67.200 % 65.200 % 68.000 % 70.200 % 67.400 %
  23 19 22 20 17  
 
22. 58 Piccolino Husenbeth, Klaus GER     340 332 336 338 338 1684 Pts
  dbay 13y.G /Prince Thatch x/Ganymed I/HANN/GER19496/Prop.: Husenbeth,Ingrid  Germany  68.000 % 66.400 % 67.200 % 67.600 % 67.600 % 67.360 %
  21 22 21 22 21  
 
23. 77 Wie Weltmeyer Hindle, Emma GBR     347 326 318 333 329 1653 Pts
  chest 15y.S /Weltmeyer/Dynamo/HANN/GER16438/Prop.: Mr J Bamfi  Great Britain  69.400 % 65.200 % 63.600 % 66.600 % 65.800 % 66.120 %
  17 24 23 23 24  
 
24. 18 Diabolo St Maurice Perring, Hubert FRA     329 335 316 324 330 1634 Pts
  chest 14y.G /Plein d'Espoir IV/SF/FRA07223/Prop.: Garde R‚publicaine  France  65.800 % 67.000 % 63.200 % 64.800 % 66.000 % 65.360 %
  24 20 24 24 23  
 

 

Grand Prix Kur to Music
Judges: E. Verbeek - H. Maurel - C. Withages - M. Reixinger - B. Valentin


 

 

Individual Ranking 2005 European Dressage Championships

Ranking after Grand Prix and Special

 

 
1. Keltec Salinero Anky van Grunsven NED   153.577 points
2. Wansuela Suerte Hubertus Schmidt GER   150.345 points
3. Björsells Briar 899 Jan Brink SWE   148.012 points
4. Sterntaler-Unicef Ann Kathrin Linsenhoff GER   147.610 points
5. Escapado Carl Hester GBR   147.112 points
6. Geldnet Lingh Edward Gal NED   146.477 points
7. Beauvalais Beatriz Ferrer-Salat ESP   145.673 points
8. Falada M Karen Tebar FRA   145.572 points
9. Salieri CH Silvia Ikle SUI   142.943 points
10. Guizo Juan Antonio Jimenez ESP   142.392 points
11. Blue Horse Cavan Andreas Helgstrand DEN   142.302 points
12. Max Kyra Kyrklund FIN   142.220 points
13. Just Mickey Tinne Vilhelmson SWE   141.448 points
14. Hexagon's Ollright Laurens van Lieren NED   141.113 points
15. Balagur Alexandra Korelova RUS   140.308 points
16. Distiguido Ignacio Rambla ESP   139.420 points
17. Guinness Louise Nathhorst SWE   138.585 points
18. Hardthof's Ludewig G Lone Jörgensen DEN   138.393 points
19. Regent Christian Pläge SUI   138.215 points
20. Mr. G de Lully Fiona Bigwood GBR   137.548 points
21. Falcao Victoria Max-Theurer AUT   136.817 points
22. Piccolino Klaus Husenbeth GER   136.610 points
23. Wie Weltmeyer Emma Hindle GBR   134.912 points
24. Diabolo St Maurice Hubert Perring FRA   134.318 points