Scores: 1978 World Championships

Wed, 10/11/1978 - 18:36
1978 World Championships - Goodwood (GBR)

Grand Prix
Judges: Sommer (DEN), Thackeray (USA), Nyblaeus (SWE), Hall (GB), Niggli (CH)

  • 1. Christine Stückelberger - Granat - 71.10% CH
  • 2. Harry Boldt - Woyzeck -  68,90% GER
  • 3. Uwe Schulten-Baumer jun. - Slibowitz - 67,40% GER
  • 4. Gabriela Grillo - Ultimo -  64.40% GER
  • 5. Ulrich Lehmann - Widin - 64,00% CH
  • 6. Irina Karachewa - Said - 63,80% SU
  • 7. Uwe Sauer - Hirtentraum - 63,40% GER
  • 8. Jennie Loriston-Clarke - Dutch Courage - 62,80% GB
  • 9. Hilda Gurney -  Keen xx - 62,70% USA
  • 10. Dorothy Morkis - Monaco - 61,10% USA
  • 11. Viktor Andreev - Shkval -  61,00% SU
  • 12. Cynthia Neale -  Martyr - 60,20% CAN
  • 13. Jo Rutten -  Limandus -  59,00% NL
  • 14. Sissi Max-Theurer - Mon Cherie -  58,30% AUT
  • 15. Dr. Elena Petushkova - Abakan - 58,10% SU
  • 16. Gwen Stockbred - Bao - 57,80% USA
  • 17. Edith Masters -  Dahlwitz 57,70% USA
  • 18. Ulla Hakanson - Elymus - 57,40% SWE
  • 19. Finn Saksoe Larsen - Coq d'Or - 57,40% DEN
  • 20. Dr. Ursula Kind -  Aquila - 57,20% CH
  • 21. Ulla Petersen - Chigwell xx -  57,00% DEN
  • 22. Ines von Badewitz - Marquis - 56,70% AUT
  • 23. Trish Gardiner - Manifesto - 56,20% GB
  • 24. Tove Jorck-Jorckston - Lazuly - 55,30% DEN
  • 25. Diana Mason -  Special Edition - 54,90% GB
  • 26. Frederica Benedictus - Le Baby -  54,80% NL
  • 27. Inger Hedegaard - Velten-Sohn -  54,80% DEN
  • 28. Claire Koch - Scorpio - 54,50% CH
  • 29. Francis van Rooy -  Ivar -  54,40% NL
  • 30. Mikhail Kopejkin -  Igrok -  52,50% SU
  • 31. Tanya Larrigan - Salute -  52,20% GB
  • 32. Eva-Karin Oscarsson - Lansad - 50,10% SWE
  • 33. John M. Swaab - Jungle Doruto  -  48,60% NL

Team Ranking

  • 1. Germany (Boldt, Grillo, Schulten-Baumer junior) -  5017 p.
  • 2. Switzerland (Lehmann, Koch, Stückelberger) - 4743 p.
  • 3. Soviet Union (Karachewa, Petushkova, Andreev)  -  4573 p.
  • 4. USA (Masters, Morkis, Gurney) - 4538 p.
  • 5. Denmark (Petersen, Hedegaard, Larsen) - 4228 p.
  • 6. Great Britain (Mason, Larrigan, Loriston-Clarke) - 4225 p.
  • 7. The Netherlands (Rutten, Benedictus, van Rooy) -  4206 p.

Individual results (Grand Prix Special)

  • 1. Christine Stückelberger - Granat - 69,70% CH
  • 2. Dr. Uwe Schulten-Baumer jun. - Slibowitz - 68,70% GER
  • 3. Jennie Loriston-Clarke - Dutch Courage - 64,10% GB
  • 4. Ulrich Lehmann - Widin -  64,00% CH
  • 5. Harry Boldt - Woyzeck - 63,80% GER
  • 6. Irina Karachewa - Said -  63,4% SU
  • 7. Hilda Gurney - Keen xx - 62,30% USA
  • 8. Cindy Neale - Martyr - 62,20% CAN
  • 9. Uwe Sauer - Hirtentraum -  62,00% GER
  • 10. Gabriela Grillo - Ultimo - 61,40% GER
  • 11. Dorothy Morkis - Monaco -  58,50% USA
  • 12. Viktor Andreev - Shkval -  53,80% SU

Grand Prix kur
Judges: Wilson (GB), Gold (GB), Lemkow (DEN)

  • 1. Dr. Uwe Schulten-Baumer junior - Feudal - 530 p. GER
  • 2. Harry Boldt - Lido - 519 p. GER
  • 3. Gwen Stockbred -  Bao - 514 p. USA
  • 4. Christian Carde - Solitaire - 504 p. FRA
  • 5. Diana Mason -  Special Edition - 482 p. GB
  • 6. Uwe Sauer - Dohna - 480 p. GER
  • 7. Ines von Badewitz - Marquis - 471 p. AUT
  • 8. Ulla Hakanson - Elymus - 470 p. SWE
  • 9. Mikael Kopejkin -  Igrok - 469 p. SU
  • 10. Tove Jorck-Jorckston - Lazuly -  458 p. DEN
  • 10. Finn Saksoe Larsen - Coq d'Or -  458 p. DEN
  • 12. Trish Gardiner - Manifesto - 457 p. GB
  • 13. Ulla Petersen - Chigwell xx - 456 p. DEN
  • 14. Marina Caplain de Saint-André - Val de Loire -  452 p. FRA
  • 15. Alesandra Howard - Bull Market - 445 p. USA
  • 16. Kyra Kyrklund -  Piccolo-  441 p. FIN
  • 16. Claire Koch - Scorpio -  441 p. CH
  • 18. Lady Elizabeth Joicey - Sunbeam - 438 p. GB
  • 19. Dr. Ursula Kind - Aquila - 429 p. CH
  • 20. Francis van Rooy-  Ivar - 425 p. NL
  • 21. Tanya Larrigan - Salute - 414 p. GB
  • 22. Delia Cunningham - Lord Randolph - 408 p. GB
  • 23. Sarah Whitmore -  Dutchman - 392 p. GB