Scores: 2017 CDI Wellington

 
Thu, 02/09/2017 - 03:03
2017 CDI Wellington - 8 - 12 February 2017

7-year olds - Preliminary Test
Judges: Clarke, Hess

  • 1. Juan Matute Guimon - Copernico TM - 75.000 (Spain)
  • 2. Hannah Hewitt - Fidens - 67.800 (USA)

7-year olds - Finals Test
Judges: Maknami, Clarke

  • 1.  Hannah Hewitt - Fidens - 64.400 (USA)
  • Juan Matute Guimon - Copernico TM - DNS (Spain)

Pony Riders - Team Championship Test
Judges: Maknami, Hess, Osinski

  • 1. Widmayer, Lisa - Paso Double - 67.906 (Germany)

Pony Riders - Individual Test
Judges: Matthiesen, Fransen Iacobaeus, Hess

  • 1. Widmayer, Lisa - Paso Double - 67.439 (Germany)

Pony Riders - Kur to Music
Judges: Matthiesen, Fransen, Hess, Whitham, Osinski

  • 1. Widmayer, Lisa - Paso Double - 68.950 (Germany)

Junior Riders - Team Championship Test
Judges: Maknami, Hess, Osinski

  • 1. Hegstrup, Sofia Valentina - Albert - 67.973 (Denmark)

Junior Riders - Individual Test
Judges: Matthiesen, Fransen Iacobaeus, Hess

  • 1. Hegstrup, Sofia Valentina - Albert - 66.053 (Denmark)

Junior riders - Kur to Music
Judges: Matthiesen, Fransen, Hess, Whitham, Osinski

  • 1. Hegstrup, Sofia Valentina - Albert - 70.475 (Denmark)

Young Riders - Team Championship Test
Judges: Maknami, Hess, Osinski

  • 1. Bergeron, Camille - Expression - 70.526 (Canada)
  • 2. Smith, Emily - Dublin - 69.518  (USA)
  • 3. Harrison, Codi - Katholts Bossco - 66.754 (USA) 
  • 4. Sadis, Katrina - Zepelim - 66.272  (USA)
  • 5. Boucher, Beatrice - Wodka BB - 63.421  (Canada)

Young Riders - Individual Test
Judges: Matthiesen, Fransen Iacobaeus, Hess

  • 1. Carier Bergeron, Camille - Expression - 69.298 (Canada)
  • 2. Sadis, Katrina - Zepelim - 67.105 (USA)
  • 3. Boucher, Beatrice - Wodka BB - 65.921  (Canada)
  • 4. Harrison, Codi - Katholt's Bossco -  65.921  (USA)
  • 5. Smith, Emily - Dublin - 56.623 (USA)

Young Riders - Kur to Music
Judges: Matthiesen, Fransen, Hess, Whitham, Osinski

  • 1. Sadis, Katrina - Zepelim - 71.875  (USA)
  • 2. Harrison, Codi - Katholt's Bossco - 67.725  (USA)
  • 3. Carier Bergeron, Camille - Expression - 67.625  (Canada)
  • 4. Boucher, Beatrice - Wodka BB - 66.175  (Canada)

Amateurs - Prix St Georges
Judges: Matthiesen, Fransen, Hess

  • 1. Rumbough, Janne - Armas Zumbel -  66.930  (USA)
  • 2. Malone, Catherine - Dilona - 65.544 (USA)
  • 3. Hall, Aless - Unze Funds  - 61.798 (USA)
  • 4. Sloan, Judith USA Dustin - 56.009  (USA)
  • Stumpf, Gabriela - Stereo Love - RET (Austria)

Amateurs - Intermediaire I
Judges: Rockwell, Osinski, Clarke, Whitham, Maknami

  • 1. Malone, Catherine - Dilona - 69.658  (USA)
  • 2. Rumbough, Janne - Armas Zumbel -  66.632  (USA)
  • 3. Stumpf, Gabriela - Stereo Love -  64.579 (Austria)
  • 4. Hall, Aless - Unze Funds -  62.474 (USA)

Prix St Georges
Judges: Hess, Rockwell, Whitham

  • 1. Peters, Steffen - Bailarino -  72.719 (USA)
  • 2. Cleveland, Jane - Monique -  71.886  (USA)
  • 3. Lyle, Adrienne - Horizon - 70.482  (USA)
  • 4. Baumert, Jennifer - Handsome -  69.868  (USA)
  • 5. Klimke, Michael - Lemony's Nicket - 67.982 (Germany)
  • 6. Marek, Anna - Einstein JP -  67.588  (USA)
  • 7. Hamilton, Susanne - Lutz - 67.500 (USA)
  • 8. Koschel, Christoph - Ballentines -  66.842 (Germany)
  • 9. Taylor, Melissa - Ansgar - 65.921  (USA)
  • 10. Stumpf, Katharina - For My Love - 65.746 (Austria)
  • 11. de Haan, Yvonne - Winter -  65.614 (Holland)
  • 12. Rhinelander, Jessica - Dimanche - 64.737  (Canada)
  • 13. Priest, Kathy - Fredensdals Zig Zag  -  63.482  (USA)
  • 14. Boylen, Christilot - Rockylane - ELI (Canada)

Intermediaire I
Judges: Hess, Whitham, Fransen Iacobaeus

  • 1. Lyle, Adrienne - Horizon - 73.553  (USA)
  • 2. Cleveland, Jane - Monique - 72.807  (USA)
  • 3. Peters, Steffen - Bailarino - 72.368  (USA)
  • 4. Baumert, Jennifer - Handsome -  69.167  (USA)
  • 5. Marek, Anna - Einstein JP -  68.991  (USA)
  • 6. Hamilton, Susanne - Lutz - 68.158 (USA)
  • 7. Koschel, Christoph - Ballentines - 67.982 (Germany)
  • 8. Rhinelander, Jessica - Dimanche - 67.193 (Canada)
  • 9. de Haan, Yvonne - Winter - 66.842 (Holland)
  • 10. Priest, Kathy - Fredensdals Zig Zag - 66.272 (USA) 
  • 11. Taylor, Melissa - Ansgar -  62.105  (USA)
  • 12. Stumpf, Katharina - For My Love -  61.579 (Austria)

Intermediaire I Kur to Music
Judges: Clarke, Whitham, Rockwell, Maknami, Osinski

  • 1. Lyle, Adrienne - Horizon - 75.325 (USA) 
  • 2. Peters, Steffen - Bailarino - 75.100  (USA)
  • 3. Cleveland, Jane - Monique 72.750  (USA) 
  • 4. Rhinelander, Jessica - Dimanche -  71.675 (Canada)
  • 5. Marek, Anna - Einstein JP - 69.675  (USA)
  • 6. Priest, Kathy - Fredensdals Zig Zag - 69.175  (USA)
  • 7. Hamilton, Susanne - Lutz -  68.750  (USA)
  • 8. Stumpf, Katharina - For My Love - 68.225 (Austria)
  • 9. de Haan, Yvonne - Winter - 67.900 (Holland)
  • 10. Baumert, Jennifer - Handsome - 66.725 (USA)
  • Taylor, Melissa - Ansgar  - DNS (USA)
  • Koschel, Christoph - Ballentines - DNS (Germany)

Amateurs - Intermediaire A
Judges: Osinski, Whitham, Maknami, Clarke, Rockwell

  • 1. Koschel, Patricia - Leuchtfeuer DE - 65.000 (Germany)

Amateurs - Intermediaire 5
Judges: Matthiesen, Fransen, Hess, Whitham, Osinski

  • 1. Koschel, Patricia - Leuchtfeuer DE - 66.262 (Germany)

Under 25 - Intermediaire II
Judges: Maknami, Hess, Osinski

  • 1. Porsche, Diana - Di Sandro -  71.447 (Austria)
  • 2. Buffini, Anna - Sundayboy - 68.904  (USA)
  • 3. Blythe, Kaitlin - Don Principe - 68.202 (USA)
  • 4. Matute Guimon, Juan - Dhannie -  67.719  (Spain)
  • 5. Tetreault, Mathilde - Utah -  67.412 (Canada)
  • 6. Gluch, Kerrigan - HGF Brio - 60.482 (USA)

Under 25 - Short Grand Prix
Judges: Fransen, Osinski, Clarke, Whitham, Maknami

  • 1. Porsche, Diana - Di Sandro - 71.535 (Austria)
  • 2. Buffini, Anna - Sundayboy - 69.651 (USA)
  • 3. Blais Tetreault, Mathilde - Utah -  65.907 (Canada)
  • 4. Blythe, Kaitlin - Don Principe - 64.814  (USA)
  • Matute Guimon, Juan - Dhannie - DNS/RET (Spain)
  • Gluch, Kerrigan - HGF Brio - ELI (USA)

Under 25 - Kur to Music
Judges: Osinski, Whitham, Maknami, Clarke, Rockwell

  • 1. Porsche, Diana - Di Sandro - 74.875 (Austria)
  • 2. Blais Tetreault, Mathilde - Utah - 70.850 (Canada)
  • 3. Blythe, Kaitlin - Don Principe - 68.925  (USA)
  • Buffini, Anna USA Sundayboy - DNS (USA)

Amateurs - Intermediaire II
Judges: Fransen, Osinski, Clarke, Whitham, Maknami

  • 1. Stumpf, Gabriela - Finally Love - 65.105 (Austria)
  • 2. Aide, Pamela - Bon De Niro - 62.658 (USA)

Amateurs - Grand Prix
Judges: Matthiesen, Fransen, Hess, Whitham, Osinski

  • 1. Stumpf, Gabriela - Finally Love - 65.980 (Austria)
  • 2. Aide, Pamela - Bon De Niro - 65.520 (USA)
  • 3. Rumbough, Janne - Junior - 64.140 (USA)

Grand Prix - 3*
Judges: Whitham, Maknami, Matthiesen, Clarke, Osinski

  • 1. Jorst, Charlotte - Nintendo - 71.300 (USA)
  • 2. Pape, Suzan - Don Noblesse - 70.880 (Great Britain)
  • 3. White-O'connor, Dawn - Legolas - 70.560  (USA)
  • 4. LaGoy-Weltz, Olivia - Lonoir - 70.280  (USA)
  • 5.  Lane, Megan - San D'or - 69.780 (Canada)
  • 6. Kane, Devon - Destiny - 68.920 (USA)
  • 7. Matute Guimon, Juan - Quantico - 68.820 (Spain)
  • 8. Hickok, Chase - Sagacious HF - 68.080  (USA)
  • 9. Wilson, Leah - Fabian J.S. - 66.720 (Canada)
  • 10. White-O'connor, Dawn - Aristo - 65.740  (USA)
  • 11. Rizvi, P.J. - Breaking Dawn - 66.700  (USA)
  • 12. Marek, Anna - Dee Clair - 65.620 (USA)
  • 13. Klimke, Michael - Royal Dancer - 65.360 (Germany) 
  • 14. Tzinberg, Ellesse - Triviant - 64.660  (Philippines)
  • 15. Kane, Devon - Sir Galanto - 64.520  (USA)
  • 16. Hickey, Christopher - Ronaldo  - 64.420 (USA)
  • 17. Bechtloff, Holger - Clapton JP - 63.340 (USA)
  • 18. Bertschinger, Barbara - Rubin Cortes OLD - 63.260 (Switzerland) 
  • 19. Sprieser, Lauren - Ellegria - 63.060  (USA)
  • 20. Priest, Kathy - Wild Dancer - 63.000  (USA)
  • 21. Steacie, Liz - Callahan - 62.520 (Canada)
  • 22. Strasser, Evi - Renaissance Tyme - 62.480 (Canada)
  • 23. Lipp, Karen - Whitney - 62.260  (USA)
  • 24. Irving, Jill - Arthur - 62.040 (Canada)
  • 25. Seidl, Franziska - Sigalia - 60.600 (Switzerland)
  • 26. Gentry, Kim - Leonardo - 60.420 (Australia)
  • Pot, Adrienne - Something Special C - ELI  (USA)

Grand Prix Special - 3*
Judges: Hess, Osinski, Maknami, Matthiesen, Clarke

  • 1.  Hickok, Chase - Sagacious HF -  71.667 (USA)
  • 2. Lane, Megan - San D'or -  70.647 (Canada)
  • 3. Pape, Suzan - Don Noblesse - 70.608 (Great Britain)
  • 4. Wilson Wilkins, Leah - Fabian J.S. -   70.059 (Canada)
  • 5. Matute Guimon, Juan - Quantico - 67.196 (Spain)
  • 6. Kane, Devon - Sir Galanto -  64.941 (USA)
  • 7. Lipp, Karen - Whitney -   64.549 (USA)
  • 8. Hickey, Christopher - Ronaldo -  64.471 (USA)
  • 9.  Irving, Jill - Arthur-   64.216 (Canada)
  • 10. White-Oconnor, Dawn - Aristo -   63.549 (USA)
  • 11. Bechtloff, Holger - Clapton JP -  63.078 (USA)
  • 12. Klimke, Michael - Royal Dancer - 62.725 (Germany)
  • 13. Sprieser, Lauren - Ellegria - 61.980 (USA)
  • 14. Steacie, Liz - Callahan -  58.275 (Canada)
  • Gentry, Kim - Leonardo- ELI (Australia)

Grand Prix Kur to Music - 3*
Judges: Rockwell, Maknami, Clarke, Hess, Matthiesen

  • 1.  Jorst, Charlotte - Nintendo -  73.075  (USA)
  • 2. LaGoy-Weltz, Olivia - Lonoir - 72.950  (USA)
  • 3. White-Oconnor, Dawn - Legolas - 72.850  (USA)
  • 4. Rizvi, P.J. - Breaking Dawn - 71.425  (USA)
  • 5. Kane, Devon - Destiny -  68.025  (USA)
  • 6. Marek, Anna - Dee Clair - 67.625 (USA)
  • 7. Strasser, Evi - Renaissance Tyme - 67.475 (Canada) 
  • 8. Tzinberg, Ellesse - Triviant - 66.675 (Philippines)
  • 9. Bertschinger, Barbara - Rubin Cortes OLD -65.075 (Switzerland) 
  • 10. Priest, Kathy - Wild Dancer - 64.575  (USA)
  • 11. Seidl, Franziska - Sigalia - 62.325 (Switzerland)

Grand Prix - 5*
Judges: Matthiesen, Rockwell, Fransen, Clarke, Whitham

  • 1. Graves, Laura - Verdades - 80.080 (USA)
  • 2. Peters, Steffen - Rosamunde - 73.820  (USA)
  • 3. Vilhelmson Silfven, Tinne - Paridon Magi - 73.700  (Sweden)
  • 4. Wilcox, Lisa - Galant - 72.640  (USA)
  • 5. Perry-Glass, Kasey - Goerklintgaards Dublet - 72.440  (USA)
  • 7. Lane, Megan - Caravella -  70.740 (Canada)
  • 8. Francis, Shelly - Doktor - 70.620  (USA)
  • 9. Bateson Chandler, Katherine - Alcazar -  70.080  (USA)
  • 10. Page, Arlene - Woodstock - 68.160  (USA)
  • 11. Ebeling, Jan - FRH Rassolini -  68.140  (USA)
  • 12. Brooks, Jacqueline - D Niro - 66.800 (Canada)
  • 13. Manfredi, Maria Florencia - Bandurria Kacero - 66.020 (Argentina)
  • 15. Irving, Jill - Degas -  65.760 (Canada)
  • 16. Fraser-Beaulieu, Brittany - All In -  65.680 (Canada) 
  • 17. Poag, Katie - Zonnekoning -  65.100  (USA)
  • 18. Pape, Susan - Fiorano - 64.440 (Great Britain)
  • 20. Matute Guimon, Juan - Don Diego - 63.100  (Spain)

Grand Prix Special - 5*
Judges: Rockwell, Fransen, Osinski, Whitham, Maknami

  • 1. Perry-Glass, Kasey - Goerklintgaards Dublet - 73.569  (USA)
  • 2. Francis, Shelly - Doktor - 73.255 (USA)
  • 3. Wilcox, Lisa - Galant - 72.196  (USA)
  • 4. Page, Arlene - Woodstock - 69.196 (USA)
  • 5. Poag, Katie - Zonnekoning - 68.380 (USA)
  • 6. Manfredi, Maria Florencia - Bandurria Kacero -  66.667 (Argentina)
  • 7. Bateson Chandler, Katherine - Alcazar -  65.725  (USA)
  • Pape, Susan - Fiorano - DNS (Great Britain)

Grand Prix - Kur to Music - 5*
Judges: Whitham, Clarke, Rockwell, Matthiesen, Fransen

  • 1. Graves, Laura - Verdades - 82.000  (USA)
  • 2. Vilhelmson Silfven, Tinne - Paridon Magi - 77.450 (Sweden)
  • 3. Peters, Steffen - Rosamunde -77.325  (USA)
  • 4. Fraser, Brittany - All In - 70.550 (Canada)
  • 5. Ebeling, Jan - FRH Rassolini - 70.375  (USA)
  • 6. Brooks, Jacqueline - D Niro - 70.200 (Canada)
  • 7. Irving, Jill - Degas - 69.825 (Canada)
  • Matute Guimon, Juan - Don Diego - DNS (Spain)
  • Lane, Megan - Caravella - DNS (Canada)

view counter

view counter

view counter

view counter

view counter