Scores: 2016 CDI-W Palm Beach Derby

 
Thu, 03/03/2016 - 18:19
2016 CDI-W Palm Beach Derby - 2 - 6 March 2016

6-year olds - Preliminary Test
Judges: Tubman, Wysocki, Lopes

  • 1. Matute Jr, Juan - Copernico TM - 78.400  (USA)
  • 2. Chia, Ariana - Fiderflame - 76.400 (Canada)

6-year olds - Finals Test
Judges: Tubman, Nivelle, Wessels

  • 1. Matute Jr, Juan - Copernico TM - 77.200  (USA)
  • 2. Chia, Ariana - Fiderflame - 76.800 (Canada)

Junior Riders - Team Championship Test
Judges: Wysocki, Jena, Tubman

  • 1. Woywitka, Yanina - R'Myattack - 67.207  (Canada)
  • 2. Talley, Meridith - Romeo DSG  -  66.486 (USA)
  • 3. MacCoubrey, Ava - Pablo -  64.775  (Canada)
  • 4. Roda, Sarah - Lentisco XVIII  - 63.964  (USA)
  • 5. Bacariza, Natalia - Zoef - 63.288 (Spain)

Junior Riders - Individual Test
Judges: Tubman, Wysocki, Lopes

  • 1. Bacariza, Natalia - Zoef - 67.412 (Spain)
  • 2. Woywitka, Yanina - R'Myattack - 65.570  (Canada)
  • 3. MacCoubrey, Ava - Pablo - 62.982  (Canada)
  • 4. Talley, Meridith - Romeo DSG  -  62.939 (USA)
  • 5. Roda, Sarah - Lentisco XVIII - 62.632 (USA)

Junior Riders - Kur to Music
Judges: Tubman, Wessels, Nivelle

  • 1. Woywitka, Yanina - R'Myattack - 65.333 (Canada)

Young Riders - Team Championship Test
Judges: Rockwell, Wessels, Lopes, Nivelle, Gribbons

  • 1. Bergeron, Camille - Delfiano - 67.974  (Canada)
  • 2. Moreira Laliberte, Naima - Belafonte - 67.053  (Canada)
  • 3. Gluch, Kerrigan - Vaquero HGF - 67.053 (USA)
  • 4. Hansen, Nicholas - Ritter Benno - 67.026 (USA)
  • 5. Porsche, Diana - Eloy - 66.579 (Austria)
  • 6. Holleger, Lindsey - Friedensfurst - 66.132 (USA)
  • 7. Matute Jr, Juan - Truhana De Ymas - 65.658 (Spain)
  • 8. Pai, Natalie - Fritz San Tino - 65.579 (USA)
  • 9. Stanuschewski, Marc - Tolstoy - 64.500 (Germany)
  • 10. Moussa, Rakeya - Topper - 64.421  (Canada)
  • 11. Harrison, Codi - Katholts Bossco - 63.395 (USA)
  • 12. McNulty, Helen Claire - Checkmate - 62.895 (USA)
  • 13. Gardner, Eliza - Largo - 62.711 (USA)
  • 14. Gerlt, Allison - Sir Lommel - 62.474 (USA)
  • 15. Cordiak, Bronwyn - Amor Amor - 60.000 (USA)
  • 16. Smith, Emily - Dublin - 58.684 (USA)

Young Riders - Individual Test
Judges: Tubman, Wysocki, Lopes

  • 1. Holleger, Lindsey - Friedensfurst  - 68.597 (USA)
  • 2. Gluch, Kerrigan - Vaquero HGF - 68.202 (USA)
  • 3. Matute Jr, Juan - Truhana De Ymas - 66.798  (Spain)
  • 4. Porsche, Diana - Eloy - 66.798  (Austria)
  • 5. Harrison, Codi - Katholts Bossco - 66.667 (USA)
  • 6. McNulty, Helen Claire - Checkmate - 66.404 (USA)
  • 7. Hansen, Nicholas - Ritter Benno - 66.096 (USA)
  • 8. Bergeron, Camille - Delfiano - 65.789  (Canada)
  • 9. Moreira Laliberte, Naima - Belafonte  - 65.526  (Canada)
  • 10. Gardner, Eliza - Largo - 63.947 (USA)
  • 11. Cordiak, Bronwyn - Amor Amor - 63.377 (USA)
  • 12. Smith, Emily - Dublin - 63.070 (USA)
  • 13. Gerlt, Allison - Sir Lommel - 62.939 (USA)
  • 14. Stanuschewski, Marc - Tolstoy - 60.219 (Germany)
  • Moussa, Rakeya - Topper - DNS (Canada)
  • Pai, Natalie - Fritz San Tino - ELI (USA)

Young Riders - Kur to Music
Judges: Tubman, Nivelle, Wessels

  • 1. Moreira Laliberte, Naima - Belafonte - 70.792  (Canada)
  • 2. Stanuschewski, Marc - Tolstoy- 65.958 (Germany)

Amateurs - Prix St Georges
Judges: Jena, Gribbons, Rockwell, Wessels, Nivelle

  • 1. Laugks, Dodo - Lord D'Amour  - 66.789 (Germany)
  • 2. Bertschinger, Barbara - Dream of Nymphenburg - 64.053 (Switzerland)

Amateurs - Intermediaire I
Judges: Lopes, Rockwell, Gribbons

  • 1. Laugks, Dodo - Lord D'Amour - 70.263 (Germany)

Prix St Georges for Derby Horses
Judges: Nivelle, Lopes, Wysocki

  • 1. Koschel, Patricia - Leuchtfeuer DE - 69.035 (Germany)
  • 2. Gallagher-Legriffon, Denielle - Zazou - 65.570 (Canada)
  • 3. Ramirez, Alfonso - Legacy's Ambicioso - 64.035 (Spain)

Prix St Georges Knock Out Derby
Judges: Tubman, Rockwell, Wysocki

  • Von Martels, Chris - Leuchtfeuer DE - 70.088 (Canada)
  • Tomlinson, Laura - Leuchtfeuer DE - 67.719  (great Britain)
  • Tomlinson, Laura - Zazou - 66.535 (Great Britain)
  • Matute Jr, Juan - Zazou -  64.825 (Spain)
  • Von Martels, Chris - Legacy's Ambicioso - 64.605 (Canada)
  • Lyle, Adrienne - Legacy's Ambicioso - 64.254 (USA)

Prix St Georges
Judges: Wessels, Rockwell, Gribbons, Tubman, Jena

  • 1. Myburgh, Neve - Belissima -  71.474 (Germany)
  • 2. Matute Jr, Juan - Dhannie - 69.763 (Spain)
  • 3. Collins-Strijk, Leida - Zantros -  69.711  (Holland)
  • 4. Cordia-van Reesema, Eliane - Jewel's Amethyst - 69.316 (USA)
  • 5. Irving, Jill - Donnatella - 68.737 (Canada)
  • 6. Irwin, Jaimey - Donegal V  - 67.289 (Canada)
  • 7. Stanuschewski, Sarah - Lertigo Tyme - 67.158 (Germany)
  • 8. de Haan, Yvonne - Winter -  67.079  (Holland)
  • 9. Becker, Patricia - Freedom - 66.842 (USA)
  • 10. Egerstrom, Christer - Bello Oriente - 66.632 (Costa Rica)
  • 11. Robicheaux, Katie - Avignon T - 66.395 (USA)
  • 12. Kellock, Lindsay - Royal Prinz - 66.368 (Canada)
  • 13. Stumpf, Katharina - For My Love - 66.132 (Austria)
  • 14. Strasser, Evi  Rigaudon Tyme - 66.026 (Canada)
  • 15. Poulsen, Rikke - Pikk Elena HU  - 66.026 (Denmark)
  • 16. Jimenez Cobo, Juan Antonio - Elevado  - 65.579 (Spain)
  • 17. Baumert, Jennifer - Ramiro- 65.526 (USA)
  • 18. Moreira Laliberte, Naima - Sancerre -  65.474 (Canada)
  • 19. Porsche, Diana  - Florencia   65.447 (Austria)
  • 20. Bock, Amy - Walk The Line - 65.184 (USA)
  • 21. Gomez Molina, Pablo  - Lanzado De Ymas - 64.868 (Spain)
  • 22. Batalla, Michelle - Westergardens Vivi Light  - 64.447 (Costa Rica)
  • 23. Gomez, Alejandro - Zalvador - 64.421 (Venezuela)
  • 24. Spenard, Sallie - Balance -  63.658 (USA)
  • 25. Batalla, Michelle - Hendrix - 54.816 (Costa Rica)
  • Copeland, Emily - Festivo RS - DNS (USA)

Intermediaire I
Judges: Gribbons, Tubman, Wysocki

  • 1. Myburgh, Neve - Belissima - 72.675  (Germany)
  • 2. Matute Jr, Juan - Dhannie - 71.009 (Spain)
  • 3. Irwin, Jaimey - Donegal V - 70.482 (Canada)
  • 4. Collins-Strijk, Leida  Zantros  69.649  (Holland)
  • 5. Irving, Jill - Donnatella - 68.377  (Canada)
  • 6. Stumpf, Katharina - For My Love - 67.851 (Austria)
  • 7. Porsche, Diana  -  Florencia - 67.807 (Austria)
  • 8. Becker, Patricia - Freedom - 67.412 (USA)
  • 9. Kellock, Lindsay - Royal Prinz - 67.018 (Canada)
  • 10. Jimenez Cobo, Juan Antonio - Elevado - 66.930  (Spain)
  • 11. Stanuschewski, Sarah - Lertigo Tyme - 66.009 (Germany)
  • 12. Poulsen, Rikke - Pikk Elena HU - 65.921 (denmark)
  • 13. Robicheaux, Katie - Avignon T - 65.833 (USA)
  • 14. Egerstrom, Christer - Bello Oriente - 65.307  (Costa Rica)
  • 15. Cordia-van Reesema, Eliane - Jewel's Amethyst - 65.175 (USA)
  • 16. Spenard, Sallie - Balance - 65.132 (USA)
  • 17. Moreira Laliberte, Naima - Sancerre - 65.000  (Canada)
  • 18. Gomez Molina, Pablo - Lanzado De Ymas - 64.649 (Spain)
  • 19. Strasser, Evi - Rigaudon Tyme  - 64.386 (Canada)
  • 20. Gomez, Alejandro - Zalvador - 64.123  (Venezuela)
  • 21. Bock, Amy - Walk The Line - 63.640 (USA)
  • 22. Baumert, Jennifer - Ramiro - 63.465 (USA)
  • 23. de Haan, Yvonne - Winter - 62.982  (Holland)
  • 24. Batalla, Michelle - Westergardens Vivi Light - 62.544 (Costa Rica)
  • 25. Batalla, Michelle - Hendrix - 52.500 (Costa Rica)
  •  Copeland, Emily - Festivo RS - DNS (USA)

Intermediaire I Kur to Music
Judges: Tubman, Wysocki, Lopes

  • 1. Matute Jr, Juan - Dhannie - 74.917 (Spain)
  • 2. Stumpf, Katharina - For My Love - 71.583 (Austria)
  • 3. Egerstrom, Christer - Bello Oriente  -  69.833 (Costa rica)
  • 4. de Haan, Yvonne - Winter - 67.833 (Holland)
  • 5. Bock, Amy - Walk The Line - 67.208 (USA)
  • 6. Poulsen, Rikke - Pikk Elena HU - 65.333 (Denmark)
  • 7. Stanuschewski, Sarah - Lertigo Tyme - 61.667  (Germany)
  •  Jimenez Cobo, Juan Antonio - Elevado - ELI (Spain)

Under 25 - Intermediaire II
Judges: Gribbons, Tubman, Wysocki

  • 1. Davis, Barbara - Equestricon's Carrera  - 68.684 (USA)
  • 2. Gomez Molina, Pablo - Tarpan - 67.237 (Spain)
  • 3. Dvorak, Alexandra - Fling - 63.333 (Canada)
  • 4. Strasser-Shostak, Tanya - Action Tyme - 62.500 (Canada)
  • 5. Hiller, Katrina - The Toy Soldier - 61.053 (USA)
  • Montagano, Melanie - Ga Deva - DNS (USA)

Under 25 - Short Grand Prix
Judges: Lopes, Rockwell, Gribbons

  • 1. Gomez Molina, Pablo - Tarpan - 69.264 (Spain)
  • 2.  Davis, Barbara  -  Equestricon's Carrera - 68.333 (USA)
  • 3. Dvorak, Alexandra - Fling  -  66.822 (Canada)
  • 4. Strasser-Shostak, Tanya - Action Tyme - 66.357 (Canada)
  • 5. Hiller, Katrina - The Toy Soldier - 62.597 (USA)
  • Montagano, Melanie - Ga Deva - DNS (USA)

Amateurs - Intermediaire II
Judges: Jena, Gribbons, Rockwell, Wessels, Nivelle

  • 1. Truebenbach Lund, Kristy - Akvavit - 60.868 (USA)

Amateurs - Grand Prix
Judges: Lopes, Rockwell, Gribbons

  • 1. Bertschinger, Barbara - Rubin Cortes OLD  - 62.733  (Switzerland)
  • 2. Truebenbach Lund, Kristy - Akvavit - 60.633 (USA)
  • 3. Boo, Dr. Heather - Liberty Light-  59.833 (USA)

Grand Prix
Judges: Rockwell, Wessels, Nivelle, Lopes, Jena

  • 1. Trussell, Belinda - Anton - 73.700 (Canada)
  • 2. Gundersen, Mikala - My Lady - 72.980  (Denmark)
  • 3. Petersen, Lars - Mariett - 71.080 (Denmark)
  • 4. Page, Arlene - Woodstock - 70.560 (USA)
  • 5. Bateson Chandler, Kathrine - Alcazar - 70.520 (USA)
  • 6. Wilcox, Lisa - Galant - 70.320 (USA)
  • 7. Haddad-Staller, Catherine -  Hotmail - 69.860 (USA)
  • 8. Brooks, Jacqueline - D Niro -  68.940 (Canada)
  • 9. Tomlinson, Laura - Rosalie B -  68.740 (Great Britain)
  • 10. LaGoy-Weltz, Olivia - Rassing's Lonoir - 68.460 (USA)
  • 11. Jorst, Charlotte - Nintendo - 68.340 (USA)
  • 12. Marienau, Beatrice - Stefano -  68.080 (USA)
  • 13. Von Martels, Chris - Divertimento  - 67.660 (Canada)
  • 14. Matute Jr, Juan - Quantico -  67.200  (Spain)
  • 15. Fraser, Brittany - All In -  67.200 (Canada)
  • 16. Jorst, Charlotte -  Akeem Foldager -  67.000 (USA)
  • 17. Wallenstein, Ricardo - Bem Me Quer - 66.960 (Portugal)
  • 18. Irving, Jill - Degas -  66.460 (Canada)
  • 19. Rizvi, P.J. - Unlimited - 65.940 (USA)
  • 20. Cordia-van Reesema, Eliane - Jewel's Adelante - 65.840 (USA)
  • 21. Gundersen, Mikala - HF Victor -  65.820 (Denmark)
  • 22. Zimmermann, Christian - Cinco De Mayo  - 65.820 (Palestine)
  • 23. Mc Cusker, Sharon - Wrigley - 65.660 (USA)
  • 24. Jimenez Cobo, Juan Antonio - Sunny Boy -  65.380 (Spain)
  • 25. Tzinberg, Ellesse - Pavarotti - 64.960 (Philippines)
  • 26. Losos de Muniz, Yvonne - Foco Loco-W - 64.52 (Dominican Republic)
  • 27. Lopardo-Grana, Cesar - Tyara -  64.020 (Argentina)
  • 28. Bukowski, Lisa - Santos Utopia -  63.660 (Canada)
  • 29. Losos de Muniz, Yvonne - Dondolo Las Marismas - 63.640 (Dominican Republic)
  • 30. Strasser, Evi - Renaissance Tyme - 63.060 (Canada)
  • 31. Manfredi, Maria Florencia - Bandurria Kacero - 62.860 (Argentina)
  • 32. Tavares De Almeida, Thaisa - Toleirao Da Broa - 62.760 (Brazil)
  • 33. Priest, Kathy - Wild Dancer-  61.720 (USA)
  • 34. Gentry, Kim - Leonardo - 61.280  (Australia)
  • 35. Reteguiz-Denizard, Luis - Royal Affair -  60.180 (Puerto Rico)
  • 36. Nascimento, Maciel-Dum - Daniel de G- 59.300 (Brazil)
  • 37. Montero, Manuel - Everybody Dance Now  - 58.240 (Chile)
  • Vaughan, Joanne  Elmegarden's Marquis - ELI (Georgia)

Grand Prix Special
Judges: Nivelle, Wysocki, Wessels, Jena, Tubman

  • 1. Trussell, Belinda - Anton - 75.529  (Canada)
  • 2. Page, Arlene - Woodstock - 73.431 (USA)
  • 3. Tomlinson, Laura - Rosalie B - 72.078  (Great Britain)
  • 4. Wilcox, Lisa - Galant - 70.804  (USA)
  • 5. LaGoy-Weltz, Olivia - Rassing's Lonoir - 68.373 (USA)
  • 6. Irving, Jill - Degas - 68.118  (Canada)
  • 7. Cordia-van Reesema, Eliane - Jewel's Adelante - 67.941 (USA)
  • 8. Mc Cusker, Sharon - Wrigley  - 67.451 (USA)
  • 9. Jorst, Charlotte - Nintendo - 66.686 (USA)
  • 10. Matute Jr, Juan - Quantico - 65.980  (Spain)
  • 11. Tzinberg, Ellesse - Pavarotti - 65.529 (Philippines)
  • 12. Jimenez Cobo, Juan Antonio - Sunny Boy - 64.725 (Spain)
  • 13. Gundersen, Mikala - HF Victor-  63.784 (Denmark)
  • 14. Losos de Muniz, Yvonne - Foco Loco-W  - 63.784 (Dominican republic)
  • Zimmermann, Christian PLE Cinco De Mayo - DNS

Grand Prix Kur to Music
Judges: Jena, Gribbons, Rockwell, Wessels, Nivelle

  • 1. Petersen, Lars - Mariett - 78.025 (Denmark)
  • 2. Gundersen, Mikala - My Lady - 75.700  (Denmmark)
  • 3. Bateson Chandler, Kathrine - Alcazar - 73.450 (USA)
  • 4. Brooks, Jacqueline - D Niro - 71.525  (Canada)
  • 5. Von Martels, Chris - Divertimento - 70.225 (Canada)
  • 6. Jorst, Charlotte - Akeem Foldager - 70.200 (USA)
  • 7. Strasser, Evi - Renaissance Tyme - 69.550 (Canada)
  • 8. Wallenstein, Ricardo - Bem Me Quer - 68.000 (Portugal)
  • 9. Haddad-Staller, Catherine - Hotmail - 67.075 (USA)
  • 10. Bukowski, Lisa - Santos Utopia - 66.400 (Canada)
  • 11. Manfredi, Maria Florencia - Bandurria Kacero - 66.175 (Argentina)
  • 12. Rizvi, P.J. - Unlimited  -  66.175 (USA)
  • 13. Marienau, Beatrice - Stefano - 59.650 (USA)
  • Losos de Muniz, Yvonne - Dondolo Las Marismas - DNS (Dominican Republic)
  •  Tavares De Almeida, Thaisa - Toleirao Da Broa - DNS (Brazil)

Grand Prix - Consolation
Judges: Tubman, Rockwell, Wysocki

  • 1. Montero, Manuel - Everybody Dance Now -  60.267 (Chile)
  • 2. Reteguiz-Denizard, Luis - Royal Affair - 59.500 (Puerto Rico)

view counter

view counter

view counter

view counter

view counter